Admin

Late Activity Bus Schedule

Students who ride the 4:30 PM bust must have a standard pass signed by school personnel. These passes are given out only to students who are on campus in tutoring, sports (participating, not observing) or in a club until 4:20 PM. The 5:30 PM bus is for CURRENT athletes. Our campus security personnel will no longer honor passes from students who remain for tutoring or other activities unless previous arrangements have been made through an administrator and our security assistants.

Late Activity Bus Schedule - effective

9/24/14

Route A1 departs Kearny at 4:30 PM: Route B1 departs Kearny 4:30 PM:
4:52 PM Ibarra Elem. 4:44 PM Hawthorne Elem.
5:00 PM Oak Park Elem. 4:55 PM Clairemont High
5:06 PM Euclid Ave & Guymon St. 5:17 PM North Park Elem.
5:10 PM Knox Elem. 5:22 PM Edison Elem.
5:17 PM Skyline Dr. & S 61st St. 5:29 PM Joyner Elem.
5:21 PM Brooklyn Ave & 65th St. 5:36 PM Rowan Elem.
5:28 PM Audubon Elem. 5:43 PM Einstein Academy
5:33 PM Paradise Valley Rd & Deep Dell Rd 5:48 PM Logan Elem.
5:37 PM Tooma St & Casey St. 5:56 PM Chavez Elem.
5:43 PM Paradise Hills Elem.

Route A2 departs Kearny at 5:40 PM : Route B2 departs Kearny at 5:40 PM:
6:02 PM Ibarra Elem. 5:54 PM Hawthorne Elem.
6:10 PM Oak Park Elem. 6:03 PM Clairemont High
6:16 PM Euclid Ave & Guymon ST 6:25 PM North Park Elem.
6:20 PM Knox Elem. 6:30 PM Edison Elem.
6:27 PM Skyline Dr & S 61 ST 6:33 PM Orange Ave &
6:31 PM Brooklyn Ave & 65 ST Marlborough Ave
6:38 PM Audubon Elem. 6:37 PM Joyner Elem.
6:43 PM Paradise Valley Rd & Deep Dell Rd 6:44 PM Rowan Elem.
6:47 PM Tooma ST & Casey ST 6:51 PM Einstein Academy
6:53 PM Paradise Hills Elem. 6:56 PM Logan Elem.
7:03 PM Chavez Elem.
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.